State Former Presidents

Lt. C.T. Manpoong 12-12-1986 to 17-09 1994 1
Lt. Malo Taring 18-09-1994 to 17-09-1997 2
Tamiyo Taga 18-09-1997 to 22-02-1998
Kangir Jamoh 23-02-1998 to 03-11-2003
Taba Hare 04-11-2003 to 17-11-2004
Bosiram Siram 18-11-2004 to 30-06-2006
Tapen Siga 01-07-2006 to 19-09-2007
Dr. Tangor Tapak 19-09-2007 to 05-02-2013
Shri Tai Tagak 11-02-2013 to 16-04-2016
Shri Tapir Gao 16-04-2016 to Till date